BIOPEP-UWM: Report

ID 11620
Name Hypotensive peptide
sequence
IVP

Function:
Lowering blood pressure in rats
 
Number of residues
3
Activity code
hyp
Activity :
hypotensive
Chemical mass 327.4180 Monoisotopic mass 327.2151
EC50 :
0.00 µM



Bibliographic data:
Authors
Chen C.-C., Hou Y.-J., Lo H.-Y., Stevens M.-L., Hsiang C.-Y., Ho T.-Y.
Title
Integrated abundance analysis and artificial intelligence-assisted screening reveal novel antihypertensive milk-derived tripeptides. Food Chem., 530, 151275, 2026
Year Source
2026 Journal



Additional information:
BIOPEP-UWM database of bioactive peptides


SMILES: N[C@@]([H])([C@]([H])(CC)C)C(=O)N[C@@]([H])(C(C)C)C(=O)N1[C@@]([H])(CCC1)C(=O)O

InChI=1S/C16H29N3O4/c1-5-10(4)12(17)14(20)18-13(9(2)3)15(21)19-8-6-7-11(19)16(22)23/h9-13H,5-8,17H2,1-4H3,(H,18,20)(H,22,23)/t10-,11-,12-,13-/m0/s1

InChIKey=RQZFWBLDTBDEOF-CYDGBPFRSA-N




Database reference:
CAS: Registry No 918424-42-7

ChemSpider: ID 13164481

EPA CompTox: ID DTXSID00581162

PubChem: CID 16035882

SureChEMBL: ID SCHEMBL30051254

UniChem: ID 32882907

Wikidata: ID Q82472204